Audubon County Fair – Open Show – Arts and Crafts | Lifestyle

Audubon County Fair

Open Show Arts and Crafts

1 — Oil — 1st — Jaci Christensen

2 — Acrylic on Canvas — 1st — Jaci Christensen

2 — Acrylic on Canvas — 2nd — Sarah Hansen

8 — Pencil Drawing — 1st — Jaci Christensen

8 — Pencil Drawing — 2nd — Amber Campbell

9 — Pen and Ink — 1st — Sophie Kitelinger

9 — Pen and Ink — 2nd — Sarah Hansen

14 — Mixed Media — 1st — Sophie Kitelinger

16 — Acrylic on Canvas (Jr Division) — 1st — Elizabeth Van Aernam

16 — Acrylic on Canvas (Jr Division) — 2nd — Mya Weber

18 — Acrylic on Rocks (Jr Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

28 — Coloring Page (Jr Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

29 — Mixed Media (Jr Division) — 1st — Abigail Anderson

29 — Mixed Media (Jr Division) — 2nd — Elizabeth Van Aernam

30 — Any Other (Jr Division) — 1st — Vesper Hansen

30 — Any Other (Jr Division) — 2nd — Karli Jo Burger

34 — Originals in Clay (fired, glazed or unglazed) — 1st Alissa Testroet

34 — Originals in Clay (fired, glazed or unglazed) — 2nd Sophie Kitelinger

35 — Stained Glass — 1st — Alissa — Testroet

39 — Originals in Clay (fired/glazed/unglazed) (Jr Division) — 1st — Mya — Weber

39 — Originals in Clay (fired/glazed/unglazed) (Jr Division) — 2nd — Emily — Testroet

44 — Christmas — 1st — Alissa Testroet

46 — Any Other — 1st Eli Madsen

47 — Wood Carving — 1st — Seth — Olesen

50 — Cloth Dolls — 1st — Kathy — Rose

55 — Any Other Dolls — 1st Kathy Rose

59 — Any Other Dolls (Junior Division) — 1st — Claire Olesen

70 — Weaving — 1st — Angie Thomas

73 — Christmas Ornaments — 1st — Kathy Rose

73 — Christmas Ornaments — 2nd — Karen DeBoth

74 — Models (cars, planes, ships, etc) — 1st — Alissa Testroet

75 — Scrapbooking (1-2 pages) — 1st — Ronell Nymand

76 — Scrapbooking (complete album) — 1st — Ronell Nymand

78 — Any Other — 1st — Amber Campbell

78 — Any Other — 2nd — Jean Hansen Houseman

79 — Leather Craft (Junior Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

81 — Paper Craft (Junior Division) — 1st — Abigail Anderson

82 — String Art (Junior Division) — 1st — Mya Weber

82 — String Art (Junior Division) — 2nd — Reid Christensen

83 — Fabric (Junior Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

85 — Jewelry (Junior Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

86 — Christmas (Junior Division) — 1st — Emily Testroet

86 — Christmas (Junior Division) — 2nd Karli Jo Burger

92 — Item Made With Recycled Material (Junior Division) — 1st Emily Testroet

92 — Item Made With Recycled Material (Junior Division) — 2nd Mya Weber

93 — Any Other (Junior Division) — 1st Mya Weber

93 — Any Other (Junior Division) — 2nd Josiah Nelson

95 — Child or Children (Black/White) — 1st — Megan Heese

95 — Child or Children (Black/White) — 2nd — Kristin Foran

95 — Child or Children (Black/White) — 3rd — Amanda Warnaca

96 — Scenery (Black/White) — 1st — Amber Campbell

96 — Scenery (Black/White) — 2nd — Amanda Warnaca

97 — Still Life (Black/White) — 1st — Jean Hansen Houseman

97 — Still Life (Black/White) — 2nd — Amber Campbell

98 — Animal (Black/White) — 1st — Amber Campbell

98 — Animal (Black/White) — 2nd — Jean Hansen Houseman

98 — Animal (Black/White) — 3rd — Megan Heese

100 — Special Effects (Black/White) — 1st — Amber Campbell

101 — Any Other (Black/White) — 1st — Kristin Foran

101 — Any Other (Black/White) — 2nd — Amber Campbell

101 — Any Other (Black/White) — 3rd — Amanda Warnaca

102 — Family or Group (Color) — 1st — Becky Thompson

102 — Family or Group (Color) — 2nd — Amanda Warnaca

102 — Family or Group (Color) — 3rd — Katie Worthington

103 — Child or Children (Color) — 1st — Becky Thompson

103 — Child or Children (Color) — 2nd — Amanda Warnaca

103 — Child or Children (Color) — 3rd — Megan Heese

104 — Wedding (Color) — 1st — Amanda Warnaca

105 — Sports (Color) — 1st Amanda Warnaca

106 — Animal (Color) — 1st Kristin Foran

106 — Animal (Color) — 2nd Megan Heese

106 — Animal (Color) — 3rd Becky Thompson

107 — Farm (depict some phase of rural life) (Color) — 1st — Sandy Nissen

107 — Farm (depict some phase of rural life) (Color) — 2nd — Katie Worthington

107 — Farm (depict some phase of rural life) (Color) — 3rd — Jean Hansen Houseman

108 — Flowers, Trees or Shrubs (Color) — 1st — Sandy Nissen

108 — Flowers, Trees or Shrubs (Color) — 2nd — Kristin Foran

108 — Flowers, Trees or Shrubs (Color) — 3rd — Amanda Warnaca

109 — Snow (Color) — 1st — Amanda — Warnaca

109 — Snow (Color) — 2nd — Jean Hansen Houseman

109 — Snow (Color) — 3rd — Becky Thompson

110 — Scenery (Color) — 1st Mark Nissen

110 — Scenery (Color) — 2nd — Amanda Warnaca

110 — Scenery (Color) — 3rd — Sandy Nissen

111 — Still Life (Color) — 1st — Jean Hansen Houseman

111 — Still Life (Color) — 2nd — Megan Heese

111 — Still Life (Color) — 3rd Becky Thompson

112 — Special Effects (Color — Adult Division) — 1st — Jean Hansen Houseman

113 — Any Other (Color) — 1st — Jean Hansen Houseman

113 — Any Other (Color) — 2nd — Amanda Warnaca

113 — Any Other (Color) — 3rd — Kristin Foran

118 — Animal (Junior Division) — 1st — Henry Yock

Best Overall Photography — Jean Hansen Houseman

Best Overall — Adult Division — Jaci Christensen

Best Overall — Junior Division — Mya Weber